Gig Guide

Submit a Gig!
November
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Friday 16 NovemberQLD - St Johns Lutheran Church IpswichROBIN MANNhttp://www.robinmann.com.au/
Friday 16 NovemberWA - The Cruising Yacht Club RockinghamEZEREVEhttp://facebook.com/ezereve.music
Friday 16 NovemberONLINE Music Video PremierROB WALKEROnline launch 'Sienna's Song'http://facebook.com/RobWalkerOfficial/
Friday 16 NovemberNSW - Horse and Jockey Hotel SingletonSAMI7:30pm - 10:30pmhttp://www.samicooke.com.au/
Friday 16 NovemberNSW - The Bald Faced Stag Leichhardt AENON7pm 18+http:// Leichhardt
Friday 16 NovemberNSW - Hunter St Newcastle locationsELISA KATEHunter Street for Revitalise Newcastle12pmhttp://facebook.com/elisakatefans/
Saturday 17 NovemberQLD - Trinity Lutheran Church ChinchillaROBIN MANNhttp://www.robinmann.com.au/
Saturday 17 NovemberNSW - The Railway Hotel CowraMELISSA ROBERTSON7pm - 11pmhttp://facebook.com/mrobertsoninfo/
Saturday 17 NovemberVIC - The Catfish FitzroyTINMANEP Launch6pm - 10pmhttp://facebook.com/musicoftinman/?ref=br_rs
Saturday 17 NovemberVIC - Chapel Off Chapel PrahranTILARNIThe Celebrating Whitney Houston Show8-10pmhttp://facebook.com/Tilarni-174429859411267
Saturday 17 NovemberNSW - Sydney NorthGREG COOPERHouse Concert Serieshttp://facebook.com/gregcoopermusic/
Saturday 17 NovemberNSW - Tathra HotelTHE HOLLANDS!http://facebook.com/thehollandswithanexclamationpoint/
Saturday 17 NovemberNSW - Crookwell Memorial Hall - "Jammin 4 the Homeless"DAVID WILLERSDORFOutside Yourself Soul & Blues Tourhttp://facebook.com/david.willersdorf/?ref=br_rs
Saturday 17 NovemberSA - Barossa Valley Brewing TanundaMICHAELA JENKE4pmhttp://facebook.com/michaelajenkemusic/
Sunday 18 NovemberQLD - St Marks Lutheran Church DalbyROBIN MANNhttp://www.robinmann.com.au/
Sunday 18 NovemberWA - Chittering Car Day MarketsEZEREVEhttp://facebook.com/ezereve.music
Sunday 18 NovemberVIC - BathurstDAVID WILLERSDORFGospel Originals9:30amhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/david-willersdorf/
Saturday 17 & Sunday 18 NovemberSA - Wirrina Cove Holiday ParkTHE SHARRAH'SWirrina Bluegrass & Acoustic Roots Festivalhttp://facebook.com/thesherrahsmusic/?ref=br_rs
Sunday 18 NovemberNSW - Tathra HotelTHE HOLLANDS!http://facebook.com/thehollandswithanexclamationpoint/
Thursday 22 NovemberNSW - Henry's Rooftop SydneyTHE STEELE SYNDICATEhttp://facebook.com/thesteelesyndicate/
Thursday 22 NovemberSA - Crown & Anchor AdelaideOAKShttp://facebook.com/oaksnoiserock/
Friday 23 NovemberWA - Mt Lawley Golf ClubEZEREVEhttp://facebook.com/ezereve.music
Friday 23 NovemberQLD - Salisbury HotelMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/
Friday 23 NovemberNSW - Pippis at The Point Spears PointSAMI9pm - 12amhttp://www.samicooke.com.au/
Friday 23 NovemberNSW - LazyBones Lounge SydneyTHE STEELE SYNDICATEhttp://facebook.com/thesteelesyndicate/
Friday 23 NovemberVIT - The Yarra Hotel MelbourneOAKShttp://facebook.com/oaksnoiserock/
Friday 23 NovemberNSW - Secret House Show Central CoastJOSH LEE HAMILTONWith The Wind Australian Tourhttp://facebook.com/joshleehamiltonmusic/
Friday 23 NovemberNSW - Hunter St Newcastle locationsELISA KATEHunter Street for Revitalise Newcastle12pmhttp://facebook.com/elisakatefans/
Friday 23 November 2018NSW - Kangaroo ValleyKAREN LEE ANDREWSBeyond Festivalhttp://facebook.com/karenleeandrews/
Saturday 24 NovemberWA - Prince of Wales BunburyPETE ALLAN COLLECTIVEhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/pete-allan
Saturday 24 NovemberNSW - NewcastleSAMIMattara HT8:30pm - 11:30pmhttp://www.samicooke.com.au/
Saturday 24 NovemberNSW - Illawarra Brewery WollongongTHE STEELE SYNDICATEhttp://facebook.com/thesteelesyndicate/
Saturday 24 NovemberNSW - Secret House Show NewcastleJOSH LEE HAMILTONWith The Wind Australian Tourhttp://facebook.com/joshleehamiltonmusic/
Saturday 24 NovemberNSW - Sydney WestGREG COOPERhttp://facebook.com/gregcoopermusic/
Sunday 25 NovemberWA - Caves House Hotel YallingupPETE ALLAN COLLECTIVEhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/pete-allan
Sunday 25 NovemberNSW - Lass O'Gowrie NewcastleTHE STEELE SYNDICATEhttp://facebook.com/thesteelesyndicate/
Sunday 25 NovemberNSW - The Burdekin Hotel SydneyOAKS 
Sunday 25 NovemberVIC - Victory Park TraralgonDESTINY BAND OZ'Music in the Park'11am - 5pmhttp://facebook.com/destinybandoz/
Wednesday 28 NovemberNSW - Sacred Heart Cathedral Newcastle WestTHE IDEA OF NORTHYule. Love It7:30pmhttp://facebook.com/TheIdeaofNorth
Wednesday 28 NovemberACT - ANU CanberraTHE STEELE SYNDICATEMOLO Livehttp://facebook.com/thesteelesyndicate/
Wednesday 28 NovemberWA - Warren Valley Community Church ManjumupMEL CROTHERS10amhttp://facebook.com/melcroth/
Thursday 29 NovemberQLD - The Milk Factory BrisbaneJOSH LEE HAMILTONWith The Wind Australian Tourhttp://facebook.com/joshleehamiltonmusic/
Friday 30 NovemberQLD - Ricks Garage Sunshine CoastPETE ALLAN COLLECTIVEhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/pete-allan
Friday 30 NovemberQLD - The Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/
Friday 30 NovemberNSW - Young National Cherry FestivalSAMI & The Jets5:30pmhttp://www.samicooke.com.au/
Friday 30 NovemberNSW - Baha Tacos RyeTHE STEELE SYNDICATEhttp://facebook.com/thesteelesyndicate/
Friday 30 NovemberQLD - Sunshine CoastMARK PERICJungle Love Music & Arts Festivalhttp://https://www.facebook.com/markperic
Friday 30 NovemberQLD - Eats & Beats IKEA Logan Super Centre ForecoartMayan Foxhttp://https://www.facebook.com/mayanfoxofficial
Friday 30 NovemberQLD - Secret House Show Sunshine CoastJOSH LEE HAMILTONWith The Wind Australian Tourhttp://facebook.com/joshleehamiltonmusic/
Friday 30 NovemberNSW - Hunter St Newcastle locationsELISA KATEHunter Street for Revitalise Newcastle12pmhttp://facebook.com/elisakatefans/
Friday 30 NovemberVIC - The Morwell ClubDESTINY BAND OZ18+7:30pm - 11:30pmhttp://facebook.com/destinybandoz/

December
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Saturday 1 DecemberACT - The Street Theatre CanberraTHE IDEA OF NORTHYule. Love It8pmhttp://facebook.com/TheIdeaofNorth
Saturday 1 DecemberQLD - Scarborough OriginalsPETE ALLAN COLLECTIVEhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/pete-allan
Saturday 1 DecemberQLD - Robina Town CentreMR BARITONE6pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/
Saturday 1 DecemberNSW - Great Eastern Hotel YoungSAMI & THE JETShttp://www.samicooke.com.au/
Saturday 1 DecemberVIC - The Penny Black MelbourneTHE STEELE SYNDICATEhttp://facebook.com/thesteelesyndicate/
Saturday 1 DecemberQLD - Rainbow Beach Sports ClubCAITLYN SHADBOLTCountry at the Beachhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/caitlyn-shadbolt
Saturday 1 DecemberQLD - Secret House Show Gold CoastJOSH LEE HAMILTONWith The Wind Australian Tourhttp://facebook.com/joshleehamiltonmusic/
Saturday 1 DecemberNSW - Toronto HotelELISA KATE6:30pm - 10pmhttp://facebook.com/elisakatefans/
Saturday 1 DecemberVIC - Mirboo NorthDESTINY BAND OZIdol pre-competition entertainment11am - 1pmhttp://facebook.com/destinybandoz/
Saturday 1 DecemberVIC - Ferntree Gully KAREN LEE ANDREWSKnox Carols by Candlelight4pmhttp://facebook.com/karenleeandrews/
Friday 30 November to Saturday 1 DecemberNSW - Mount PanoramaKAREN LEE ANDREWSInland Sea of Soundhttp://facebook.com/karenleeandrews/
Saturday 1 DecemberSA - Barossa Valley Brewing TanundaMICHAELA JENKE4pmhttp://facebook.com/michaelajenkemusic/
Sunday 2 DecemberVIC - Realife Church TullamarineMelbourne Gospel Choir6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/melbournegospelchoir
Sunday 2 DecemberQLD - Caboolture Sports Club MorayfieldMR BARITONE5pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/
Sunday 2 DecemberVIC - Phillip Island Winery VentnorTHE STEELE SYNDICATEhttp://facebook.com/thesteelesyndicate/
Wednesday 5 DecemberNSW - James Theatre DungogELISA KATEChristmas Carols6pmhttp://facebook.com/elisakatefans/
Thursday 6 DecemberNSW - Langdpn Hair Salon Warners BayELISA KATE5:30pm - 7:30pmhttp://facebook.com/elisakatefans/
Friday 7 DecemberQLD - Salisbury HotelMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/
Friday 7 DecemberQLD - Dag Pub D'AguilarCAITLYN SHADBOLTThe Pop-up Tour10 - 11pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/caitlyn-shadbolt
Friday 7 DecemberNSW - Hunter St Newcastle locationsELISA KATEHunter Street for Revitalise Newcastle12pmhttp://facebook.com/elisakatefans/
Saturday 8 DecemberWA - New Norcia HotelEZEREVEhttp://facebook.com/ezereve.music
Saturday 8 DecemberQLD - The Triffid BrisbaneTHE STEELE SYNDICATEhttp://facebook.com/thesteelesyndicate/
Saturday 8 DecemberQLD - Riverstage BrisbaneBRIDGET O'SHANNESSYLord Mayor's Christmas Carols6pmhttp://facebook.com/bridgetoshannessymusic/
Saturday 8 DecemberVIC - Flanagan's Irish Bar Royal Exchange Hotel TraralgonDESTINY BAND OZ8:30pm - 11:59pmhttp://facebook.com/destinybandoz/
Sunday 9 December QLD - Peregian BeachTHE STEELE SYNDICATEPeregian Originalshttp://facebook.com/thesteelesyndicate/
Sunday 9 DecemberQLD - Princess Theatre WooloongabbaTHE IDEA OF NORTHYule. Love It6pmhttp://facebook.com/TheIdeaofNorth
Sunday 9 DecemberVIC - Yinnar Primary SchoolDESTINY BAND OZChristmas in Yinnar5:30pmhttp://facebook.com/destinybandoz/
Sunday 9 DecemberSA - Zion Lutheran Church GawlerBEL THOMSONSunday Evening Service5pmhttp://facebook.com/BelThomsonOfficial
Sunday 9 DecemberSA - Our Saviour Lutheran Church Aberfoyle ParkBEL THOMSONSunday Morning Service9amhttp://facebook.com/BelThomsonOfficial
Thursday 13 DecemberWA - Capitol PerthHOMESTATEMayday Paradehttp://facebook.com/homestateau/
Friday 14 DecemberNSW - Plough Inn Bulahdelah SAMI8pm - 11pmhttp://www.samicooke.com.au/
Friday 14 DecemberNSW - Hunter St Newcastle locationsELISA KATEHunter Street for Revitalise Newcastle12pmhttp://facebook.com/elisakatefans/
Friday 14 DecemberVIC - The Morwell ClubDESTINY BAND OZ7:30pm - 11:30pmhttp://facebook.com/destinybandoz/
Friday 14 DecemberSA - Woodstock Wines Mclaren FlatJULIET OLIVER6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/julietolivermusic/
Saturday 15 DecemberNSW - Club Wyong RSLSAMI7:30pm - 10:30pmhttp://www.samicooke.com.au/
Saturday 15 DecemberTAS - St David's Cathedral HobartTHE IDEA OF NORTHChristmas Ballads by Candelight8pmhttp://facebook.com/TheIdeaofNorth
Saturday 15 DecemberVIC - Churchill combined churchesDESTINY BAND OZChristmas Carols6pm - 9pmhttp://facebook.com/destinybandoz/
Thursday 13 December to 15 DecemberNSW - Port Macquarie Breakwall Tourist ParkVERA BLUEFestival of the sunhttp://facebook.com/verabluemusic
Sunday 16 DecemberWA - Bindoon Christmas CarolsEZEREVEhttp://facebook.com/ezereve.music
Sunday 16 DecemberVIC - Chapel Off Chapel PrahranTHE IDEA OF NORTHYule. Love It4pm & 8pmhttp://facebook.com/TheIdeaofNorth
Sunday 16 DecemberSA - Woodstock Wines Mclaren FlatJULIET OLIVER12pmhttp://facebook.com/julietolivermusic/
Friday 21 DecemberWA - Quarry Amphitheatre City BeachEZEREVEFreeze Frame Operahttp://facebook.com/ezereve.music
Friday 21 DecemberQLD - The Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/
Saturday 22 DecemberNSW - Staves Brewery GlebeMURRAY JAMESAlbum Launch Party7pmhttp://facebook.com/MurrayPaulJamesMusic/
Saturday 22 DecemberWA - Quarry Amphitheatre City BeachEZEREVEFreeze Frame Operahttp://facebook.com/ezereve.music
Saturday 22 DecemberNSW - Tilligerry RSLSAMI7:30pm - 11pmhttp://www.samicooke.com.au/
Saturday 22 DecemberQLD - The Shed Australia Co BurpengaryCINDY-LEIGH BOSKEJoy to the World4pm - 8:30pmhttp://https://www.facebook.com/cindyleighboske1
Sunday 23 DecemberWA - Stringybark Winery & Restaurant Lower ChitteringEZEREVEhttp://facebook.com/ezereve.music
Friday 28 DecemberSA - Royal Family Hotel Port ElliotJULIET OLIVER9pmhttp://facebook.com/julietolivermusic/
Sunday 30 DecemberNSW - Spicers Vineyard Retreat RestaurantELISA KATE12:30pm - 3pmhttp://facebook.com/elisakatefans/
Monday 31 DecemberVIC - The Morwell ClubDESTINY BAND OZ8:30PM - 12:30AMhttp://facebook.com/destinybandoz/

January
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Friday 28 December - Saturday 1 JanuaryVIC - Lardner ParkKUREN & VERA BLUEBeyond The Valleyhttp://facebook.com/verabluemusic/
Friday 11 JanuaryQLD - Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/
Saturday 12 JanuaryVIC - Hastings Foreshore ReserveSCOTT DARLOWUnder the Southern Stars Festival Tourhttp://facebook.com/darlowscott/
Sunday 13 JanuaryQLD - Caloundra RSLTO THE SKIES3pm - 7pmhttp://facebook.com/ToTheSkiesBand/
Saturday 19 JanuaryQLD - Broadwater Parklands Gold CoastSCOTT DARLOWUnder the Southern Stars Festival Tourhttp://facebook.com/darlowscott/
Sunday 20 JanuaryQLD - Kawana Life Baptist Church WaranaBEL THOMSONSunday Morning Service9:30amhttp://facebook.com/BelThomsonOfficial
Sunday 20 JanuaryQLD - Sunshine Coast Stadium BokstinsSCOTT DARLOWUnder the Southern Stars Festival Tourhttp://facebook.com/darlowscott/
Friday 25 JanuaryNSW - Tamworth Family HotelDESTINY BAND OZTCMF3pmhttp://facebook.com/destinybandoz/
Friday 25 JanuarySA - Port AdelaideSCOTT DARLOWUnder the Southern Stars Festival Tourhttp://facebook.com/darlowscott/
Saturday 26 JanuaryNSW - NowraSCOTT DARLOWUnder the Southern Stars Festival Tourhttp://facebook.com/darlowscott/
Sunday 27 JanuaryNSW - Port MacquarieSCOTT DARLOWUnder the Southern Stars Festival Tourhttp://facebook.com/darlowscott/
Tuesday 1 January to Thursday 31 JanuaryOS - Havana CubaEMMA PASKInternational Jazz Festivalhttp://facebook.com/emmapaskmusic/

February
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Friday 1 FebruaryNSW - Summerland Sporties GwandalanSAMIhttp://www.samicooke.com.au/
Friday 8 FebruaryVIC - Melbourne ZooVERA BLUEZoo Twilightshttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/vera-blue
Friday 15 FebruaryQLD - The Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/
Friday 15 February to Sunday 17 FebruaryQLD - 1770 SES Field Agnes WatersDEAR WILLOWBluesroots & Rock Festivalhttp://facebook.com/dearwillowmusic
Thursday 28 FebruaryACT - Molo Live at ANU CanberraTHE PAPER KITEShttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites

March
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Friday 1 MarchNSW - NewcastleTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Saturday 2 MarchNSW - Twilight @ Taronga SydneyTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Friday 8 MarchSA - Adelaide FestivalTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Saturday 9 MarchWA - The Rosemount Hotel PerthTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Sunday 10 MarchWA - Dunsborough TavernTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Friday 15 MarchQLD - Miami Marketta Gold CoastTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Saturday 16 MarchQLD - The Triffid BrisbaneTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Saturday 23 MarchVIC - The Forum MelbourneTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites

April
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Friday 12 April 2019QLD - The Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/

May
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Friday 10 MayQLD - The Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30PMhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/

June
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Friday 21 JuneQLD - The Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/