Gig Guide

Submit a Gig!
December
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Sunday 16 DecemberNSW - Pier One SydneyABBEY GARDNERhttp://facebook.com/AbbeyGardnerMusic/
Sunday 16 DecemberWA - Bindoon Christmas CarolsEZEREVEhttp://facebook.com/ezereve.music
Sunday 16 DecemberVIC - Chapel Off Chapel PrahranTHE IDEA OF NORTHYule. Love It4pm & 8pmhttp://facebook.com/TheIdeaofNorth
Sunday 16 DecemberSA - Woodstock Wines Mclaren FlatJULIET OLIVER12pmhttp://facebook.com/julietolivermusic/
Monday 17 DecemberNSW - Bankstown Central Shopping CentreENDLESS PRAISE11am - 2pmhttp://facebook.com/epraiseaustralia
Thursday 20 DecemberQLD - Rivershore Resort @ DiddillibahJOHN VELOSO4pm - 6pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Friday 21 DecemberQLD - XXXX Alehouse MiltonPEPPER JANEhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/pepper-jane
Friday 21 DecemberWA - Quarry Amphitheatre City BeachEZEREVEFreeze Frame Operahttp://facebook.com/ezereve.music
Friday 21 DecemberQLD - The Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/
Saturday 22 DecemberSA - QueenstownSASHA BURDAKOVACarols at Queenstown5pm - 9pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sasha-burdakova/
Saturday 22 DecemberNSW - Highfield CaringbahABBEY GARDNERhttp://facebook.com/AbbeyGardnerMusic/
Saturday 22 DecemberNT - The Landmark Tavern PalmerstonMELANIE GRAY6pm - 9pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/melanie-gray
Saturday 22 DecemberVIC - Queens Park HealesvilleLEVI MCGRATHHealesville Community Carols5:30pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/levi-mcgrath
Saturday 22 DecemberQLD - Mon Komo Cabana Bar RedcliffeJOHN VELOSO5pm - 9pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Saturday 22 DecemberNSW - Staves Brewery GlebeMURRAY JAMESAlbum Launch Party7pmhttp://facebook.com/MurrayPaulJamesMusic/
Saturday 22 DecemberWA - Quarry Amphitheatre City BeachEZEREVEFreeze Frame Operahttp://facebook.com/ezereve.music
Saturday 22 DecemberNSW - Tilligerry RSLSAMI7:30pm - 11pmhttp://www.samicooke.com.au/
Saturday 22 DecemberQLD - The Shed Australia Co BurpengaryCINDY-LEIGH BOSKEJoy to the World4pm - 8:30pmhttp://facebook.com/cindyleighboske1
Sunday 23 DecemberSA - St Luke's Anglican Church Whitemore Square AdelaideBLOOMChristmas Celebration6pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/bloom/
Sunday 23 DecemberNSW - North Richmond PanthersABBEY GARDNERhttp://facebook.com/AbbeyGardnerMusic/
Sunday 23 DecemberQLD - Lighthouse Church BaupleENDLESS PRAISEChristmas Service10amhttp://facebook.com/epraiseaustralia
Sunday 23 DecemberQLD - Sneaky Baron MaroochydoreJOHN VELOSO6pm - 9pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Sunday 23 DecemberWA - Stringybark Winery & Restaurant Lower ChitteringEZEREVEhttp://facebook.com/ezereve.music
Monday 24 DecemberNSW - The Narrabeen Sands HotelABBEY GARDNERhttp://facebook.com/AbbeyGardnerMusic/
Tuesday 25 DecemberNT - Sky City PavillionMELANIE GRAY12pm - 3pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/melanie-gray
Thursday 27 DecemberNSW - Battlesticks at ScratchleysSARAH CHRISTINE6pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sarah-christine/
Thursday 27 DecemberQLD - Rivershore Resort @ DiddillibahJOHN VELOSO4pm - 6pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Friday 28 DecemberQLD - Stamford Plaza BrisbaneJOHN VELOSO5pm - 8pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Friday 28 DecemberSA - Royal Family Hotel Port ElliotJULIET OLIVER9pmhttp://facebook.com/julietolivermusic/
Saturday 29 DecemberNSW - Gladstone Hotel Dulwich HillABBEY GARDNERhttp://facebook.com/AbbeyGardnerMusic/
Saturday 29 DecemberQLD - Taps MooloolabaJOHN VELOSO9pm - 12amhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Saturday 29 DecemberQLD - Peregian Beach HotelPEPPER JANEhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/pepper-jane
Sunday 30 DecemberNSW - Glenorie RSL ClubABBEY GARDNERhttp://facebook.com/AbbeyGardnerMusic/
Sunday 30 DecemberNSW - Anchorage Port StephensSARAH CHRISTINE2:30pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sarah-christine/
Sunday 30 DecemberNSW - Spicers Vineyard Retreat RestaurantELISA KATE12:30pm - 3pmhttp://facebook.com/elisakatefans/
Monday 31 DecemberQLD - Mooloolaba BeachBEARFOOTNew Year's Eve celebrations5pmhttp://facebook.com/bearfootaustralia/
Monday 31 DecemberQLD - Alfie's Moo Char & Bar CaloundraJOHN VELOSO5:30pm - 7:30pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/john-veloso
Monday 31 DecemberVIC - The Morwell ClubDESTINY BAND OZ8:30PM - 12:30AMhttp://facebook.com/destinybandoz/

January
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Saturday 29 December to Tuesday 1 JanuaryVIC - Forest Edge Neeram EastCHILDREN OF INHERITANCEThe Jesus People Gathering9pm 29/12/18 to 10pm 1/1/19http://facebook.com/childrenofinheritance/
Friday 28 December - Saturday 1 JanuaryVIC - Lardner ParkKUREN & VERA BLUEBeyond The Valleyhttp://facebook.com/verabluemusic/
Thursday 3 JanuaryVIC - Bendigo Baptist ChurchCHILDREN OF INHERITANCEI see this nation Tour6:30PM - 10:30PMhttp://facebook.com/childrenofinheritance/
Friday 4 JanuaryVIC - The Wave Baptist Church Ocean GroveCHILDREN OF INHERITANCEI see this nation Tour6:30pm - 10:30pmhttp://facebook.com/childrenofinheritance/
Friday 4 JanuaryNSW - Albion Hotel NewcastleSARAH CHRISTINE8pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sarah-christine/
Saturday 5 JanuaryVIC - The Pinturs Mt ElizaCHILDREN OF INHERITANCEI see this nation Tour6:30pm - 10:30pmhttp://facebook.com/childrenofinheritance/
Saturday 5 JanuaryQLD - Caloundra RSLTO THE SKIES7pm - 10pmhttp://facebook.com/ToTheSkiesBand/
Sunday 6 JanuaryNSW - Settlers TavernSARAH CHRISTINE12:30pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sarah-christine/
Tuesday 8 JanuaryNSW - TBA UlladulaCHILDREN OF INHERITANCEI see this nation Tourhttp://facebook.com/childrenofinheritance/
NSW - SydneyNSW - Manly Uniting ChurchCHILDREN OF INHERITANCEI see this nation Tour6:30pm - 10:30pmhttp://facebook.com/childrenofinheritance/
Friday 11 JanuaryQLD - Surf City Church Surfers ParadiseCHILDREN OF INHERITANCEI see this nation Tour6:30pm - 10:30pmhttp://facebook.com/childrenofinheritance/
Friday 11 JanuaryQLD - Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/
Saturday 12 JanuaryQLD - Glory City Kelvin GroveCHILDREN OF INHERITANCEI see this nation Tour6:30pm - 10:30pmhttp://facebook.com/childrenofinheritance/
Saturday 12 JanuaryVIC - Hastings Foreshore ReserveSCOTT DARLOWUnder the Southern Stars Festival Tourhttp://facebook.com/darlowscott/
Sunday 13 JanuaryQLD - Stevie Daniel's Farm Bli BliCHILDREN OF INHERITANCEI see this nation Tour6:30pm - 10:30pmhttp://facebook.com/childrenofinheritance/
Sunday 13 JanuaryQLD - Caloundra RSLTO THE SKIES3pm - 7pmhttp://facebook.com/ToTheSkiesBand/
Thursday 17 JanuaryNSW - Werris Creek Bowling ClubEMMA JENEBrumby Awards TCMF7pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Friday 18 JanuaryNSW - Key2 Artist Show Familly Hotel TamworthEMMA JENETCMF4pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Friday 18 JanuaryNSW - PO HotelEMMA JENETCMF12:30pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Saturday 19 JanuaryNSW - Tamworth - LBS Music Land Awards ConcertEMMA JENETCMF4pm - 6pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Saturday 19 JanuaryNSW - Oasis Hotel TamworthEMMA JENE1pm 
Saturday 19 JanuaryNSW - The Welders Dog TamoworthMICHAELA JENKETCMF2pmhttp://facebook.com/michaelajenkemusic/
Saturday 19 JanuaryQLD - Broadwater Parklands Gold CoastSCOTT DARLOWUnder the Southern Stars Festival Tourhttp://facebook.com/darlowscott/
Sunday 20 JanuaryNSW - Werris Creek Bowling Club TamworthEMMA JENETCMF1:30pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Sunday 20 JanuaryNSW - Tamworth - LBS OPen DayEMMA JENETCMF10amhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Sunday 20 JanuaryNSW - Swansea Workers ClubSARAH CHRISTINE3pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sarah-christine/
Sunday 20 JanuaryQLD - Kawana Life Baptist Church WaranaBEL THOMSONSunday Morning Service9:30amhttp://facebook.com/BelThomsonOfficial
Sunday 20 JanuaryQLD - Sunshine Coast Stadium BokstinsSCOTT DARLOWUnder the Southern Stars Festival Tourhttp://facebook.com/darlowscott/
Monday 21 JanuaryNSW - TSA Tamworth City Bowling ClubEMMA JENETCMF2:40pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Monday 21 JanuaryNSW - Tamworth - LBS Super ConcertEMMA JENETCMF10amhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Monday 21 JanuaryNSW - The Welders Dog TamoworthMICHAELA JENKETCMF8pmhttp://facebook.com/michaelajenkemusic/
Tuesday 22 January 2019NSW - Oasis Hotel TamworthEMMA JENETCMF12pm - 1pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Tuesday 22 JanuaryNSW - 2 RRR Show South Tamworth Bowling ClubEMMA JENETCMF10amhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Tuesday 22 JanuaryNSW - Capitol Music Store TamworthMICHAELA JENKETCMF11:30amhttp://facebook.com/michaelajenkemusic/
Tuesday 22 JanuaryNSW - West Tam BowloMELISSA ROBERTSONTCMF6:30pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/melissa-robertson
Wednesday 23 JanuaryNSW - Kicks Country Radio Interview TamworthEMMA JENETCMF2pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Wednesday 23 JanuaryNSW - TSA Squareman Inn TamworthEMMA JENETCMF11:30amhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Wednesday 23 JanuaryWA - West Tam BowloMELISSA ROBERTSONTCMF6:30pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/melissa-robertson
Wednesday 23 JanuaryNSW - Family Zone TamworthMELISSA ROBERTSONTCMF1:30pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/melissa-robertson
Thursday 24 JanuaryNSW - Tamworth - Super ShowEMMA JENETCMF2pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Thursday 24 JanuaryNSW - R.A.B stage TamworthEMMA JENETCMF11amhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/emma-jene
Thursday 24 JanuaryNSW - Tamworth Square StageMICHAELA JENKETCMFhttp://facebook.com/michaelajenkemusic/
Thursday 24 JanuaryNSW - Moonshiners Honky Tonk Bar TamworthJULIET OLIVER2:30pmhttp://facebook.com/julietolivermusic/
Thursday 24 JanuaryNSW - West TamMELISSA ROBERTSONTCMF6:30pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/melissa-robertson
Thursday 24 JanuaryNSW - Coca-Cola Country TamworthMELISSA ROBERTSONTCMF9:30amhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/melissa-robertson
Friday 25 JanuaryNZ - La Vida Conference Centre ChristchurchFor King & Country7pm-10pmhttp://forkingandcountry.com/
Friday 25 JanuaryNSW - Tamworth Family HotelDESTINY BAND OZTCMF3pmhttp://facebook.com/destinybandoz/
Friday 25 JanuarySA - Port AdelaideSCOTT DARLOWUnder the Southern Stars Festival Tourhttp://facebook.com/darlowscott/
Saturday 26 JanuaryNZ - Mystery Creek HamiltonFor King & Countryhttp://forkingandcountry.com/
Saturday 26 JanuaryNSW - NowraSCOTT DARLOWUnder the Southern Stars Festival Tourhttp://facebook.com/darlowscott/
Sunday 27 JanuaryNSW - Lake Macquarie Yacht ClubSARAH CHRISTINE1:30pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/sarah-christine/
Sunday 27 JanuaryNSW - Port MacquarieSCOTT DARLOWUnder the Southern Stars Festival Tourhttp://facebook.com/darlowscott/
Monday 28 JanuaryNSW - Sydney Opera HouseFor King & Country7pm - 10pmhttp://forkingandcountry.com/
Tuesday 29 JanuaryNSW - The Grainery ChurchFor King & Country7pm - 10pmhttp://forkingandcountry.com/
Wednesday 30 JanuaryQLD - Riverlife Baptist Church Seventeen Mile RocksFor King & Country7pm - 10pmhttp://forkingandcountry.com/
Tuesday 1 January to Thursday 31 JanuaryOS - Havana CubaEMMA PASKInternational Jazz Festivalhttp://facebook.com/emmapaskmusic/

February
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Friday 1 FebruaryNSW - Summerland Sporties GwandalanSAMIhttp://www.samicooke.com.au/
Saturday 2 FebruaryQLD - ToowoombaTARA FAVELLBackroad Bash Music Festivalhttp://facebook.com/TaraFavellMusic
Sunday 3 FebruaryVIC - Palais Theatre MelbourneFor King & Country4pmhttp://forkingandcountry.com/
Friday 8 FebruaryVIC - Melbourne ZooVERA BLUEZoo Twilightshttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/vera-blue
Friday 15 FebruaryQLD - The Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/
Friday 15 February to Sunday 17 FebruaryQLD - 1770 SES Field Agnes WatersDEAR WILLOWBluesroots & Rock Festivalhttp://facebook.com/dearwillowmusic
Thursday 28 FebruaryACT - Molo Live at ANU CanberraTHE PAPER KITEShttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites

March
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Friday 1 MarchNSW - NewcastleTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Saturday 2 MarchNSW - Twilight @ Taronga SydneyTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Friday 8 MarchNSW - Taronga ZooVERA BLUE6pmhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/vera-blue
Friday 8 MarchSA - Adelaide FestivalTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Saturday 9 MarchWA - The Rosemount Hotel PerthTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Sunday 10 MarchWA - Dunsborough TavernTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Friday 15 MarchQLD - Miami Marketta Gold CoastTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Saturday 16 MarchQLD - The Triffid BrisbaneTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites
Saturday 23 MarchVIC - The Forum MelbourneTHE PAPER KITESWhere You Live Tourhttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/the-paper-kites

April
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Friday 12 April 2019QLD - The Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/

May
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Friday 10 MayQLD - The Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30PMhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/
Sunday 11 MayNSW - Berry ShowgroundCAITLYN SHADBOLTBig Country Rock Hops & Chopshttp://www.aussiegrownradio.com/artists/caitlyn-shadbolt/

June
Dates(s) Location Artist(s) Name of Event Start Time Website Email Phone
Friday 21 JuneQLD - The Ambassador RedcliffeMR BARITONE6:30pmhttp://facebook.com/MrBaritoneMattyB/